VIPER FANG 24T, 26T and 28T – EU SPARE PARTS LIST


RECOMMENDED SPARE PARTS
# Part no. Qty Description
  VF81203 1 HOSE
  VF81219A 1 2 INCH WHEEL KIT
  VF81243A 1 SQUEEGEE CABLE KIT
  VF82013E 1 3 INCH WHEEL KIT INCL SCREW M8X40
  VF82165 1 KEY SWITCH

Solution Tank Spares
VIPER FANG 24T, 26T and 28T -EU

# Part no. Qty Description # Part no. Qty Description
1 VF83124A 1 SQUEEGEE LIFT HANDLE KIT 17 VF99001A 2 4 INCH WHEEL KIT
2 VF82154A 1 REAR FILL PLUG KIT 18 VF83111 2 4 INCH CASTER
3 VF81404A 1 RECOVERY TANK SUPPORT KIT 19 VF13634A 2 SCREW KIT
4 VF82029B 1 VAC TUBE BRACKET KIT 20 VF83140 1 TRAY BATTERY
5 VF82032 1 SPRING 21 VF82072 1 BATTERY SPACER
6 VF82030 1 ADAPTOR TUBE 22 VF82403 1 CABLE BATTERY
7 VF82031A 1 TUBE ADAPTER GASKET 23 VF81724 2 BATTERY CAP BLACK
8 VF82123 1 DECAL 23 VF81724R 2 BATTERY CAP RED
9 VF82070A 1 LEFT & RIGHT LABEL KIT 24 VF81307 1 TRANSITION CABLE CHARGE
10 VF81306 2 CONNECTOR 175A 25 VF81408A 2 LOCK PLATE KIT INCL SCREW
11 VF81747 1 WIRE 6 AWG X 750MM 26 VF81416 2 HOSE BARB
12 VF81748 1 WIRE 6 AWG X 750MM 27 VF82090 1 CLAMP 16MM-25MM
13 VF13633E 1 CONNECTOR MOUNTING KIT 28 VF81123B 1 TUBING
14 VF82067A 1 SOLENOID BRACKET KIT 29 VF14248 1 SCREW M8X100
15 VF82081A 1 FILL SCREEN PLUG KIT 30 VA13516 1 WASHER PLAIN M10XM30 X1.5
16 VF83101 1 SOLUTION TANK        

Recovery Tank Spares
VIPER FANG 24T, 26T and 28T -EU

# Part no. Qty Description # Part no. Qty Description
1 VF82083 1 DECAL BATTERY WARNING 13 VV10113 1 2 INCH CLAMP
2 VF82009A 1 ELBOW ADAPTOR KIT FLOAT 14 VF81135A 1 WATER PROOF COVER VAC MOTOR 24/26/28T
3 VF81504 1 FLOAT 15 VF81135 1 VACUUM MOTOR COVER
4 VF83102 1 RECOVERY TANK 16 ZD54000 1 MOTOR VACUUM 3 STAGE 24VDC
5 VF13528 2 WASHER TOOTH LOCK M6 17 ZD53501A 2 CARBON BRUSH FOR VAC MOTORS FANG SERIES
6 VF13495 2 SCREW M6X16 18 VF81503 1 SEAT
7 VF82028 1 CABLE 19 VF82011A 1 RECOVERY TANK HINGE KIT
8 VF81509 1 EXPANSION PLUG 20 VF82082 1 LOGO
9 VF81510-9 1 DRAINHOSE STRAP 21 VF82010E 1 RUBBER HINGE KIT
10 VF81510-2 1 DRAINHOSE SLEEVE 22 VF82010B 1 GASKET
11 VF81510 1 DRAIN HOSE ASSEMBLY 23 VF82010-X 1 LID KIT
12 VF83154 1 DECAL BATTERY INSTALLATIO        

Bush Lift – Drive
VIPER FANG 24T, 26T and 28T -EU

# Part no. Qty Description # Part no. Qty Description
1 VF82080 2 HUB CAP 7 VF13502 8 NUT LOCK M6
2 VF81106 2 8 INCH WHEEL 8 VF81301A 1 ACTUATOR KIT INCL PIN
3 VF81102A 2 BRACKET KIT TRANSAXLE MOUNT 9 VF83135A 1 BRACKET KIT ACTUATOR
4 VF81600 1 24 INCH TRANSAXLE 24VDC 250W 10 VF81101E 1 FRAME KIT
5 ZD46315 2 CARBON BRUSH FOR TRANSAXLE MOTOR FANG SE 11 VF83136A 1 BRACKET KIT LIFT DUAL MOTOR
6 VF13533 8 WASHER PLAIN M6XM16X2        

Brush – Pad Drive
VIPER FANG 24T, 26T and 28T -EU

# Part no. Qty Description # Part no. Qty Description
1 VF83116B 1 SKIRT SUPPORT PLATE KIT 13 VF81104 2 POLY SCRUB BRUSH 12 INCH
2 ZD45000 2 BRUSH MOTOR 24VDC 0.75HP 13 VF83127 2 POLY SCRUB BRUSH 13 INCH
3 ZD45407 2 KEY 6.35X25 13 VF83206 2 POLY SCRUB BRUSH 14 INCH
4 VF13537 8 WASHER PLAIN M10XM26X2 14 VF99003A 2 BIG MOUTH
5 VV13620 8 WASHER LOCK 3/8 INCH 15 VF81105 2 PAD DRIVER 11 INCH
6 VF14242 8 SCREW 3/8 INCH – 1 INCH 15 VF83128 2 PAD DRIVER 12 INCH
7 VF83134A 2 STOP & DRIVE RELEASE KIT 15 VF83207 2 PAD DRIVER 13 INCH
8 VF83132 2 SPRING 16 VF81121A 1 TUBING KIT WITH TEE
9 VF83130A 2 DRIVE PLATE ASSEMBLY 17 ZD11305 8 CARBON BRUSH FOR BRUSH MOTOR FANG SERIES
10 VF82058 2 WASHER 18 VF81112A 1 24″/26″ MOTOR MOUNT BRAC KET KIT
11 VV20298 2 WASHER LOCK 5/16 INCH 18 VF83205A 1 26″/28″ MOTOR MOUNT BRACK ET KIT
12 VF14241 2 SCREW 5/16 INCH        

Solution Control
VIPER FANG 24T, 26T and 28T -EU

<td



Source link

Leave a Reply

    #